2026-10-13
US · UK · EU · DE · FR · ES
täglich seit 25. Aug
BESTÄTIGT
WORDPRESS.COM ▼ €3 entfallen · 13 OctZENDESK ▲ $1.5 neu · 12 OctZENDESK €1.5 → $1.5 · 12 OctMAILCHIMP €18 → €17 · 11 OctINTERCOM ▲ $19 neu · 11 OctCLAUDE ▲ $500 neu · 11 OctSENDER €5.16 → €0.12 · 10 OctGETGENIE $24 → $26 · 10 Oct
alle 171 →
Hosting — täglich geprüft

DigitalOcean: Preise

2026-08-25beobachtet seit
102tägliche Prüfungen bisher
2gesehene Seitenänderungen
gelesenletzte Prüfung

Was ihre Preisseite sagt — gelesen am 2026-09-06

Droplets  $4/moKubernetes  $12/moApp Platform  FreeFunctions  FreeManaged Databases  $15/moCloudways Managed Hosting  $11/moSpaces (object storage)  $5/moVolumes (block storage)  $10/moNetwork File Storage  $0.15 per GiB per monthLoad Balancers  $12/moContainer Registry  FreeVirtual Private Cloud  FreeUptime monitoring  FreeSupport Plans  FreeGPU Droplets  $1.91 per GPU per hour, on a multi-month commitmentAI/ML Inference  $0.05 per million tokens

Wir haben das von https://www.digitalocean.com/pricing gelesen und prüfen es regelmäßig erneut — täglich, wo die Seite es zulässt, wöchentlich von Hand, wo nicht. Alte Einträge unten ändern sich nie; ein Tag, den wir nicht lesen konnten, ist als solcher markiert — wir raten nie.

Their rate table, verified by hand

Gelesen am 2026-09-06 in von https://www.digitalocean.com/pricing · A product catalogue of entry rates, not a plan ladder: each service prints a 'Starting at' figure and links to its own price table. The rows below are those entry figures exactly as the page prints them, with the unit each is per.

PlanPriceWhat the page says
Droplets$4/mo'Starting at $4 /month'. Per-second billing with a 60-second minimum, 'or $0.01, whichever is higher'.
Kubernetes$12/mo'Starting at $12 /month'. Managed Kubernetes.
App PlatformFree'Starting at $0 /month'. Fully-managed infrastructure.
FunctionsFree'Starting at $0 /month'. Serverless computing.
Managed Databases$15/mo'Starting at $15 /month'.
Cloudways Managed Hosting$11/mo'Starting at $11 /month'.
Spaces (object storage)$5/mo'Starting at $5 /month'.
Volumes (block storage)$10/mo'Starting at $10 /month'.
Network File Storage$0.15 per GiB per month'Starting at $0.15 /per GiB/month'.
Load Balancers$12/mo'Starting at $12 /month'.
Container RegistryFree'Starting at $0 /month'.
Virtual Private CloudFree'Starting at $0 /month'.
Uptime monitoringFree'Starting at $0 /month'.
Support PlansFree'Starting at $0 /month'. Unlimited tickets on the free tier.
GPU Droplets$1.91 per GPU per hour, on a multi-month commitment'Starting at $1.91 /GPU/hour* — based on multi-month contractual commitment. On-demand pricing from $0.76 /GPU/hour.'
AI/ML Inference$0.05 per million tokens'Starting at $0.05 /M tokens'.

How we read this vendor

Provenance for every figure above — the record's own fields, not a summary of them

The page we readhttps://www.digitalocean.com/pricing
The day, and where from2026-09-06 — the record does not say which market this read came from
The currency the page servedUSD
How it was readby hand, state by state
What the page prices byA product catalogue of entry rates, not a plan ladder: each service prints a 'Starting at' figure and links to its own price table. The rows below are those entry figures exactly as the page prints them, with the unit each is per.
What the reader didRead 2026-09-06 from EU egress, USD served. No billing or family control exists on this page: it is an index of services, each with its own price page behind a 'View pricing' link. Those per-service tables were not read.
The daily record behind this102 daily checks, last clean read 2026-10-13

DigitalOcean vergleichen

see DigitalOcean next to any similar tool →

Tell me when DigitalOcean changes price

One mail, when the record confirms a change to this page — two clean reads on separate days, never the first time a number looks different. Nothing else is ever sent, there is no account, and replying to say stop is the whole unsubscribe.

We keep the address and the tool you asked about, and nothing else. What we do with it →

Jede Prüfung, die wir gemacht haben

DatumErgebnisAn dem Tag auf der Seite gezeigte Preise (raw — includes add-ons and bundle totals)
2026-10-13OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-13OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-12OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-12OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-11OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-11OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-10OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-10OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-09OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-09OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-08OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-08OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-07OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-07OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-06OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-06OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-05OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-05OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-04OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-04OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-03OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-03OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-02OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-02OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-01OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-10-01OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-30OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-09-30OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-29OKFree$0$ 0.01$ 0.05$ 0.10$0.15$0.30$ 0.76
2026-09-29OKpage blocked our reader that day