2026-10-13
US · UK · EU · DE · FR · ES
täglich seit 25. Aug
BESTÄTIGT
WORDPRESS.COM ▼ €3 entfallen · 13 OctZENDESK ▲ $1.5 neu · 12 OctZENDESK €1.5 → $1.5 · 12 OctMAILCHIMP €18 → €17 · 11 OctINTERCOM ▲ $19 neu · 11 OctCLAUDE ▲ $500 neu · 11 OctSENDER €5.16 → €0.12 · 10 OctGETGENIE $24 → $26 · 10 Oct
alle 171 →
Security & passwords — täglich geprüft

Malwarebytes: Preise

2026-08-25beobachtet seit
103tägliche Prüfungen bisher
8gesehene Seitenänderungen
gelesenletzte Prüfung

Was ihre Preisseite sagt — gelesen am 2026-09-06

Standard — 1 device  €39.99 per yearStandard  €59.99 per yearPlus  €79.98 per yearTotal  €169.99 per yearStandard Family  €119.99 per yearPlus Family  €149.99 per yearTotal Family  €229.99 per yearSole proprietor  €110.99 per yearBoutique business  €367.99 per yearSmall office  €734.99 per year

Wir haben das von https://www.malwarebytes.com/pricing gelesen und prüfen es regelmäßig erneut — täglich, wo die Seite es zulässt, wöchentlich von Hand, wo nicht. Alte Einträge unten ändern sich nie; ein Tag, den wir nicht lesen konnten, ist als solcher markiert — wir raten nie.

Ihre Tarife, von Hand geprüft

Gelesen am 2026-09-06 in von https://www.malwarebytes.com/pricing · Yearly licences by device count, every figure printed as 'Starts from … /yr.' Two lines carry a live discount and print both numbers; the Price column keeps the 'starts from' figure and names the offer beside it.

PlanPriceWhat the page says
Standard — 1 device€39.99 per year'1 device 39,99 € /yr.' 'Simply antivirus for a single phone, tablet or PC.'
Standard€59.99 per year'Starts from 59,99 € /yr. Protects 3 devices.' Antivirus, safe browsing, ad and tracking blocker, data breach notifications.
Plus€79.98 per year'Starts from 79,98 € /yr. Protects 3 devices.' Adds the VPN with unrestricted data.
Total€169.99 per year'Starts from 169,99 €/yr. 84,99 € /yr.' under 'Save 50% today!'. Protects 1 adult and 3 devices; adds identity protection with $1M insurance.
Standard Family€119.99 per year'Starts from 119,99 € /yr. Protects 10 devices.'
Plus Family€149.99 per year'Starts from 149,99 € /yr. Protects 10 devices.'
Total Family€229.99 per year'Starts from 229,99 €/yr. 114,99 € /yr.' Device security, VPN and identity protection for a family.
Sole proprietor€110.99 per year'Starts from 110,99 € /yr. Protects 3 devices' — personal and business devices.
Boutique business€367.99 per year'Starts from 367,99 € /yr. Protects 10 devices.'
Small office€734.99 per year'Starts from 734,99 € /yr. 477,74 € /yr.' under 'Save 35% today!'. Protects 20 devices.

How we read this vendor

Provenance for every figure above — the record's own fields, not a summary of them

The page we readhttps://www.malwarebytes.com/pricing
The day, and where from2026-09-06 — the record does not say which market this read came from
The currency the page servedEUR
How it was readby hand, state by state
What the page prices byYearly licences by device count, every figure printed as 'Starts from … /yr.' Two lines carry a live discount and print both numbers; the Price column keeps the 'starts from' figure and names the offer beside it.
What the reader didRead 2026-09-06 from EU egress, EUR served with the symbol after the number. The Individual and Family controls were walked from fresh loads and changed nothing — this page prints all three families at once, consumer and business alike. No billing control exists: every licence is yearly.
The daily record behind this103 daily checks, last clean read 2026-10-13

Malwarebytes vergleichen

see Malwarebytes next to any similar tool →

Tell me when Malwarebytes changes price

One mail, when the record confirms a change to this page — two clean reads on separate days, never the first time a number looks different. Nothing else is ever sent, there is no account, and replying to say stop is the whole unsubscribe.

We keep the address and the tool you asked about, and nothing else. What we do with it →

Jede Prüfung, die wir gemacht haben

DatumErgebnisAn dem Tag auf der Seite gezeigte Preise (raw — includes add-ons and bundle totals)
2026-10-13OKFree$1$2$59.99$79.99$119.99$139.99$149.99
2026-10-13OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-12OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-10-12OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-11OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-10-11OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-10OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-10-10OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-09OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-10-09OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-08OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99Seite geändert
2026-10-08OKpage blocked our reader that daySeite geändert
2026-10-07OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-10-07OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-06OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-10-06OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-05OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-10-05OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-04OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-10-04OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-03OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-10-03OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-02OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99Seite geändert
2026-10-02OKpage blocked our reader that daySeite geändert
2026-10-01OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-10-01OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-30OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99
2026-09-30OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-29OKFree$1$2$35.99$47.99$59.99$71.99$79.99Seite geändert
2026-09-29OKpage blocked our reader that daySeite geändert