2026-10-13
US · UK · EU · DE · FR · ES
quotidien depuis le 25 août
CONFIRMÉ
WORDPRESS.COM ▼ €3 retiré · 13 OctZENDESK ▲ $1.5 apparu · 12 OctZENDESK €1.5 → $1.5 · 12 OctMAILCHIMP €18 → €17 · 11 OctINTERCOM ▲ $19 apparu · 11 OctCLAUDE ▲ $500 apparu · 11 OctSENDER €5.16 → €0.12 · 10 OctGETGENIE $24 → $26 · 10 Oct
les 171 →
Other — vérifié chaque jour

Stripe : les tarifs

2026-08-27suivi depuis
88relevés quotidiens à ce jour
2changements de page vus
relevé OKdernier relevé

Ce que dit leur page de tarifs — relevé le 2026-09-06

Standard: domestic cards  2.9% + $0.30 per transactionManually entered cards  0.5% per transactionInternational cards  1.5% per transactionCurrency conversion  1.0% per transactionBuy Now Pay Later (Klarna)  5.99% + $0.30 per transactionStablecoin payments  1.5% per transactionInstant Payouts  1.5% per transactionCustom pricing accounts: online card transaction  0.2% per transactionCustom package  Custom

Nous l’avons relevé sur https://stripe.com/pricing, et nous revérifions régulièrement — chaque jour quand la page le permet, chaque semaine à la main sinon. Les entrées anciennes ci-dessous ne changent jamais ; un jour que nous n’avons pas pu lire est marqué comme tel — nous ne devinons jamais.

Their fee schedule, verified by hand

Relevé le 2026-09-06 depuis sur https://stripe.com/pricing · A per-transaction fee schedule, not a plan ladder. Read 2026-09-06 the page served its United States schedule (2.9% + $0.30 domestic cards); the 2026-08-27 read from an EU egress served the European schedule (1.5% + €0.25 standard EEA cards) and is kept below as the DE market. Which schedule a business pays depends on the account's country, not on anything chosen on the page.

PlanPriceContactsWhat the page says
Standard: domestic cards2.9% + $0.30 per transactionPer successful transaction2.9% + $0.30 per successful transaction for domestic cards; no setup or monthly fees.
Manually entered cards0.5% per transactionAdded to the card rate+0.5% for manually entered cards.
International cards1.5% per transactionAdded to the card rate+1.5% for international cards.
Currency conversion1.0% per transactionAdded when conversion is required+1% if currency conversion is required.
Buy Now Pay Later (Klarna)5.99% + $0.30 per transactionPer successful transaction5.99% + 30¢ per successful transaction for Klarna.
Stablecoin payments1.5% per transactionOf the transaction amount in USD1.5% of the transaction amount in USD; conversion to fiat, wallet and AML screening, fraud prevention and gas sponsorship included.
Instant Payouts1.5% per transactionOf Instant Payouts volume1.5% of Instant Payouts volume, minimum fee of 50¢.
Custom pricing accounts: online card transaction0.2% per transactionPer successful online card transaction0.2% per successful online card transaction for accounts with custom payments pricing.
Custom packageCustomContact salesIC+ pricing, volume discounts, multi-product discounts, country-specific rates — for large payments volume or unique business models; no figure published.

How we read this vendor

Provenance for every figure above — the record's own fields, not a summary of them

The page we readhttps://stripe.com/pricing
The day, and where from2026-09-06 — the record does not say which market this read came from
The currency the page servedUSD
How it was readheadless Chrome dump-dom read 2026-09-06 10:38 UTC (every state present in the DOM read; toggles walked with tracker/render_cdp.py where the DOM held one state)
What the page prices byA per-transaction fee schedule, not a plan ladder. Read 2026-09-06 the page served its United States schedule (2.9% + $0.30 domestic cards); the 2026-08-27 read from an EU egress served the European schedule (1.5% + €0.25 standard EEA cards) and is kept below as the DE market. Which schedule a business pays depends on the account's country, not on anything chosen on the page.
The daily record behind this88 daily checks, last clean read 2026-10-13

Comparer Stripe

vs →

Tell me when Stripe changes price

One mail, when the record confirms a change to this page — two clean reads on separate days, never the first time a number looks different. Nothing else is ever sent, there is no account, and replying to say stop is the whole unsubscribe.

We keep the address and the tool you asked about, and nothing else. What we do with it →

Tous nos relevés

DateRésultatPrix affichés sur la page ce jour-là (raw — includes add-ons and bundle totals)
2026-10-13OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-12OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-11OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-10OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-09OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-08OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-08OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-07OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-07OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-06OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-06OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-05OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-05OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-04OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-04OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-03OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-03OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-02OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-02OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-01OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-10-01OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-30OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-09-30OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-29OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-09-29OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-28OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-09-28OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-27OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €
2026-09-27OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-26OK000 EUR000 USD000 EUR0,03 €0,04 €0,05 €0,10 €0,12 €