Tue 13 Oct 2026
US · UK · EU · DE · FR · ES
daily since 25 Aug
CONFIRMED
WORDPRESS.COM ▼ €3 withdrawn · 13 OctZENDESK ▲ $1.5 appeared · 12 OctZENDESK €1.5 → $1.5 · 12 OctMAILCHIMP €18 → €17 · 11 OctINTERCOM ▲ $19 appeared · 11 OctCLAUDE ▲ $500 appeared · 11 OctSENDER €5.16 → €0.12 · 10 OctGETGENIE $24 → $26 · 10 Oct
all 171 →
Other — checked daily

Protonpass-Business pricing

2026-08-27watching since
91daily checks so far
0page changes seen
read OKlatest check

What their pricing page says — read 2026-10-13 in the United Kingdom — this vendor quotes EUR to visitors there, not local currency

Pass Essentials  €1.99 /userPass Professional  €4.49 /userWorkspace Standard  €12.99 /user

We read this from https://proton.me/business/pass/pricing, and we check it again regularly — daily where their page allows it, weekly by hand where it doesn’t. Old entries below never change; a day we could not read is marked as such — we never guess.

Their plans, verified by hand

Read 2026-10-13 in the United Kingdom from https://proton.me/business/pass/pricing · Monthly / Yearly toggle; both states read (the Yearly state from the page as it opens, the Monthly state by clicking the toggle with the tracker's renderer on 2026-09-06). Prices per user per month with a 3-user minimum on the Pass plans; 'Billed at' lines give the per-user annual total on yearly billing. 14-day free trial.

PlanPrice
Pass Essentials€1.99 /user
Pass Professional€4.49 /user
Workspace Standard€12.99 /user

How we read this vendor

Provenance for every figure above — the record's own fields, not a summary of them

The page we readhttps://proton.me/business/pass/pricing
The day, and where from2026-10-13, read in the United Kingdom
The currency the page servedEUR
How it was readheadless Chrome dump-dom read 2026-09-06 10:38 UTC (every state present in the DOM read; toggles walked with tracker/render_cdp.py where the DOM held one state)
What the page prices byMonthly / Yearly toggle; both states read (the Yearly state from the page as it opens, the Monthly state by clicking the toggle with the tracker's renderer on 2026-09-06). Prices per user per month with a 3-user minimum on the Pass plans; 'Billed at' lines give the per-user annual total on yearly billing. 14-day free trial.
What we could NOT readUNREAD: the US and GB pages. The eurozone page was read at the vendor on 2026-09-07 in both billing states and is filed under DE below. The ladder the record carries at the top is the same set of numbers under a dollar sign, from a 2026-09-06 read that does not say which market served it; no read from a US or UK exit has been taken.
The daily record behind this91 daily checks, last clean read 2026-10-13

Compare Protonpass-Business

see Protonpass-Business next to any similar tool →

Tell me when Protonpass-Business changes price

One mail, when the record confirms a change to this page — two clean reads on separate days, never the first time a number looks different. Nothing else is ever sent, there is no account, and replying to say stop is the whole unsubscribe.

We keep the address and the tool you asked about, and nothing else. What we do with it →

Every check we’ve made

DateResultPrices shown on the page that day (raw — includes add-ons and bundle totals)
2026-10-13OKFree$1.99$4.49$10.99$12.99$23.88$53.88$155.88
2026-10-12OKFree$1.99$4.49$10.99$12.99$23.88$53.88$155.88
2026-10-11OKFree$1.99$4.49$10.99$12.99$23.88$53.88$155.88
2026-10-10OKFree$1.99$4.49$10.99$12.99$23.88$53.88$155.88
2026-10-09OKFree$1.99$4.49$10.99$12.99$23.88$53.88$155.88
2026-10-08OKFree$0.00
2026-10-08OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-07OKFree$0.00
2026-10-07OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-06OKFree$0.00
2026-10-06OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-05OKFree$0.00
2026-10-05OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-04OKFree$0.00
2026-10-04OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-03OKFree$0.00
2026-10-03OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-02OKFree$0.00
2026-10-02OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-10-01OKFree$0.00
2026-10-01OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-30OKFree$0.00
2026-09-30OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-29OKFree$0.00
2026-09-29OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-28OKFree$0.00
2026-09-28OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-27OKFree$0.00
2026-09-27OKpage blocked our reader that day
2026-09-26OKFree$0.00