Tools — annual vs monthly
Should you pay annually for Pipedrive?
Both billing states are on record for Pipedrive, so the question has an answer rather than an estimate. Below is every plan where we hold the monthly rate and the annual figure in the same market, what the year costs each way, and what the commitment buys you.
Shown to a German reader
4 plans on record with both billing states.
| Plan | Paid monthly | Annual billing, per month | Annual total | Saved in a year | Saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lite | €24 | €14 | €168 | €120 | 41.7% |
| Paying annually costs €168 against €288 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €120 — 41.7% of the monthly bill. | |||||
| Growth | €49 | €39 | €468 | €120 | 20.4% |
| Paying annually costs €468 against €588 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €120 — 20.4% of the monthly bill. | |||||
| Premium | €79 | €59 | €708 | €240 | 25.3% |
| Paying annually costs €708 against €948 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €240 — 25.3% of the monthly bill. | |||||
| Ultimate | €99 | €79 | €948 | €240 | 20.2% |
| Paying annually costs €948 against €1188 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €240 — 20.2% of the monthly bill. | |||||
Shown to a French reader
4 plans on record with both billing states.
| Plan | Paid monthly | Annual billing, per month | Annual total | Saved in a year | Saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lite | €24 | €14 | €168 | €120 | 41.7% |
| Paying annually costs €168 against €288 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €120 — 41.7% of the monthly bill. | |||||
| Growth | €49 | €39 | €468 | €120 | 20.4% |
| Paying annually costs €468 against €588 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €120 — 20.4% of the monthly bill. | |||||
| Premium | €79 | €59 | €708 | €240 | 25.3% |
| Paying annually costs €708 against €948 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €240 — 25.3% of the monthly bill. | |||||
| Ultimate | €99 | €79 | €948 | €240 | 20.2% |
| Paying annually costs €948 against €1188 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €240 — 20.2% of the monthly bill. | |||||
Shown to a Spanish reader
4 plans on record with both billing states.
| Plan | Paid monthly | Annual billing, per month | Annual total | Saved in a year | Saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lite | €24 | €14 | €168 | €120 | 41.7% |
| Paying annually costs €168 against €288 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €120 — 41.7% of the monthly bill. | |||||
| Growth | €49 | €39 | €468 | €120 | 20.4% |
| Paying annually costs €468 against €588 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €120 — 20.4% of the monthly bill. | |||||
| Premium | €79 | €59 | €708 | €240 | 25.3% |
| Paying annually costs €708 against €948 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €240 — 25.3% of the monthly bill. | |||||
| Ultimate | €99 | €79 | €948 | €240 | 20.2% |
| Paying annually costs €948 against €1188 paid month by month, so committing for the year keeps €240 — 20.2% of the monthly bill. | |||||
Where these figures come from: every number on this page was read from Pipedrive’s own pricing page — DE on 2026-08-28; FR on 2026-08-29; ES on 2026-08-29 — and is resolved from that record when the page is built, never typed here. https://www.pipedrive.com/en/pricing A percentage on this page is a percentage: it never carries a currency symbol. The method →
Back to every tool we can answer this for.